AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner CLF-C02 證照考古題大全 20240912

更新 發佈閱讀 16 分鐘

AWS 雲端從業人員證照考古題彙整 20240912


Amazon Web Service(AWS 亞馬遜)全系列考古題,2024年最新題庫,持續更新,全網最完整。AWS 證照含金量高,自我進修、跨足雲端產業必備近期版本更新,隨時追蹤最新趨勢變化。

QUESTION 1

A company needs to transfer data between an Amazon S3 bucket and an on-premises application, Who is responsible for the security of this data, according to the AWS shared responsibility model?

A. Thecompany

B. AWS

C. Firewall vendor

D. AWS Marketplace partner

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 2

Which abilities are benefits of the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.)

A. Trade variable expenses for capital expenses

B. Deploy globally in minutes

C. Plan capacity in advance of deployments

D. Take advantage of economies of scale

E. Reducedependenciesonnetworkconnectivity Correct Answer: BD

Section: (none)

QUESTION 3

Which AWS service or feature provides log information of the inbound and outbound traffic on network interfaces in a VPC?

A. Amazon Cloud Watch Logs

B. AWS Cloud Trail

C. VPC Flow Logs

D. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)

QUESTION 4

Which AWS service enables users to check for vulnerabilities on Amazon EC2 instances by using predefined assessment templates?

A. AWSWAF

B. AWSTrustedAdvisor

C. Amazon Inspector

D. AWS Shield

Correct Answer: C 

Section: (none)


小豬科技提供一鍵創建伺服器服務,支援AWS、GCP等雲端平台,並且24/7技術支援,讓您快速、安全地部署各種應用。詳情請見 小豬科技


QUESTION 5

A company wants to provide managed Windows virtual desktops and applications to its remote employees over secure network connections.Which AWS services can the company use to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

A. AmazonConnect

B. AmazonAppStream2.0

C. Amazon WorkSpaces

D. AWS Site-to-Site VPNE. AmazonElasticContainerService(AmazonECS)

Correct Answer: BC 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 6

A company is migrating its applications from on-premises to the AWS Cloud. The company wants to ensure that the applications are assigned only the minimum permissions that are needed to perform all operations.Which AWS service will meet these requirements?

A. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)

B. Amazon Cloud Watch

C. Amazon Macie

D. Amazon Guard Duty

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 7

A company is planning to migrate its application to the AWS Cloud. Which AWS tool or set of resources should the company use to analyze and assess its readiness for migration?

A. AWS Cloud Adoption Framework (AWSCAF)

B. AWS Pricing Calculator

C. AWS Well-Architected Framework

D. AWS Budgets

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 8

Which actions are best practices for an AWS account root user? (Select TWO.)

A. Share root user credentials with team members

B. Create multiple root users for the account, separated by environment.

C. Enable multi-factor authentication (MFA) on the root user

D. Create an IAM user with administrator privileges for daily administrative tasks, instead of using the root user

E. Useprogrammaticaccessinsteadoftherootuserandpassword

Correct Answer: CD

Section: (none)


小豬科技雲端服務,搭載最新技術,專為企業提供彈性、高效的雲端計算解決方案,助您掌握未來商機。line立即聯繫了解更多


QUESTION 9

Which capabilities are in the]platform perspective of the AWS Cloud Adoption Framework (AWS CAF)? (Select TWO.)

A. Performance and capacity management

B. Data engineering

C. Continuous integration and continuous delivery (Cl/CD)

D. Infrastructure protection

E. Changeandreleasemanagement

Correct Answer: BC 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 10

A company wants to design a centralized storage system to manage the configuration data and passwords for its critical business applications.Which AWS service or capability will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store

B. AWS Secrets Manager

C. AWS Config

D. Amazon S3

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 11

A company wants to migrate unstructured data to AWS. The data needs to be securely moved with inflight encryption and end-to-end data validation.Which AWS service will meet these requirements?

A. AWS Application Migration Service

B. Amazon Elastic File System(AmazonEFS)

C. AWS DataSync

D. AWS Migration Hub

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)

QUESTION 12

A company wants to assess its operational readiness. It also wants to identify and mitigate any operational risks ahead of a new product launch.Which AWS Support plan offers guidance and support for this kind of event at no additional charge?

A. AWS Business Support

B. AWSBasicSupport

C. AWS Developer Support

D. AWS Enterprise Support

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)

QUESTION 13

A user wants to securely automate the management and rotation of credentials that are shared between applications, while spending the least amount of time on managing tasks. Which AWS service or feature can be used to accomplish this?

A. AWS Cloud HSM

B. AWS Key Management Service (AWSKMS)

C. AWS Secrets Manager

D. Server-side encryption

Correct Answer: C 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 14

A network engineer needs to build a hybrid cloud architecture connecting on-premises networks to the AWS Cloud using AWS Direct Connect. The company has a few VPCs in a single AWS Region and expects to increase the number of VPCs to hundreds over time. Which AWS service or feature should the engineer use to simplify and scale this connectivity as the VPCs increase in number?

A. VPC endpoints

B. AWS Transit Gateway

C. Amazon Route 53D. AWS Secrets Manager

Correct Answer: B 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 15

A company needs to engage third-party consultants to help maintain and support its AWS environment and the company's business needs.

Which AWS service or resource will meet these requirements?

A. AWS Support

B. AWS Organizations

C. AWS Service Catalog

D. AWS Partner Network(APN)

Correct Answer: D 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 16

Which AWS service provides command line access to AWS tools and resources directly from a web browser?

A. AWS Cloud HSM

B. AWS Cloud Shell

C. Amazon WorkSpaces

D. AWS Cloud Map

Correct Answer: B 

Section: (none)


選擇小豬科技,享受一站式雲端服務體驗,無論是AWS還是GCP,我們都能為您提供最佳解決方案。馬上開始雲端之旅吧!


QUESTION 17

A company needs to centrally configure and manage Amazon VPC security groups across multiple AWS accounts within an organization in AWS Organizations.Which AWS service should the company use to meet these requirements?

A. AWS Firewall Manager

B. Amazon Guard Duty

C. Amazon Detective

D. AWS WAF

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 18

A library wants to automate the classification of electronic books based on the contents of the books. Which AWS service should the library use to meet this requirement?

A. Amazon Redshift

B. Amazon Cloud Search

C. Amazon Comprehend

D. Amazon Aurora

Correct Answer: C 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 19

Which tool should a developer use to integrate AWS service features directly into an application?

A. AWS Software Development Kit

B. AWSCodeDeploy

C. AWS Lambda

D. AWS Batch

Correct Answer: A 

Section: (none)

QUESTION 20

A company wants to define a central data protection policy that works across AWS services for compute, storage, and database resources.Which AWS service will meet this requirement?

A. AWS Batch

B. AWS Elastic Disaster Recovery

C. AWS Backup

D. Amazon FSx

Correct Answer: C 

Section: (none)


不論您的業務規模大小,小豬科技都能為您量身打造彈性、高效的雲端架構,助您輕鬆擴展。立即諮詢,了解更多。

留言
avatar-img
小豬科技的沙龍
7會員
97內容數
小豬科技 - 您的雲端伺服器解決方案 我們是領先的雲端伺服器供應商,提供來自 AWS、GCP、阿里雲、騰訊雲等頂級供應商的解決方案。我們主要提供高效能 VPS(虛擬機),以滿足客戶的多樣化需求。
小豬科技的沙龍的其他內容
2024/11/18
AWS Certified SAA-C03證照考古題大全20241118 QUESTION 702 A development team is collaborating with another company to create an integrated product.
Thumbnail
2024/11/18
AWS Certified SAA-C03證照考古題大全20241118 QUESTION 702 A development team is collaborating with another company to create an integrated product.
Thumbnail
2024/11/18
Google Professional Data Engineer 證照題庫彙整 20241118 QUESTION 107 You work for a shipping company that uses handheld scanners to read shipping labels.
Thumbnail
2024/11/18
Google Professional Data Engineer 證照題庫彙整 20241118 QUESTION 107 You work for a shipping company that uses handheld scanners to read shipping labels.
Thumbnail
2024/11/18
AWS 專業架構師證照考古題大全 SAP-C02 20241118 QUESTION 124 A financial services company receives a regular data feed from its credit card servicing partner.
Thumbnail
2024/11/18
AWS 專業架構師證照考古題大全 SAP-C02 20241118 QUESTION 124 A financial services company receives a regular data feed from its credit card servicing partner.
Thumbnail
看更多
你可能也想看
Thumbnail
債券投資,不只是高資產族群的遊戲 在傳統的投資觀念中,海外債券(Overseas Bonds)常被貼上「高資產族群專屬」的標籤。過去動輒 1 萬甚至 10 萬美元的最低申購門檻,讓許多想尋求穩定配息的小資族望而卻步。 然而,在股市波動劇烈的環境下,尋求穩定的美元現金流與被動收入成為許多投資人
Thumbnail
債券投資,不只是高資產族群的遊戲 在傳統的投資觀念中,海外債券(Overseas Bonds)常被貼上「高資產族群專屬」的標籤。過去動輒 1 萬甚至 10 萬美元的最低申購門檻,讓許多想尋求穩定配息的小資族望而卻步。 然而,在股市波動劇烈的環境下,尋求穩定的美元現金流與被動收入成為許多投資人
Thumbnail
透過川普的近期債券交易揭露,探討債券作為資產配置中「穩定磐石」的重要性。文章分析降息對債券的潛在影響,以及股神巴菲特的操作策略。並介紹玉山證券「小額債」平臺,如何讓小資族也能低門檻參與海外債券市場,實現「低門檻、低波動、固定收益」的務實投資方式。
Thumbnail
透過川普的近期債券交易揭露,探討債券作為資產配置中「穩定磐石」的重要性。文章分析降息對債券的潛在影響,以及股神巴菲特的操作策略。並介紹玉山證券「小額債」平臺,如何讓小資族也能低門檻參與海外債券市場,實現「低門檻、低波動、固定收益」的務實投資方式。
Thumbnail
解析「債券」如何成為資產配置中的穩定錨,提供低風險高回報的投資選項。 藉由玉山證券的低門檻債券服務,投資者可輕鬆入手,平衡風險並穩定財務。
Thumbnail
解析「債券」如何成為資產配置中的穩定錨,提供低風險高回報的投資選項。 藉由玉山證券的低門檻債券服務,投資者可輕鬆入手,平衡風險並穩定財務。
Thumbnail
相較於波動較大的股票,債券能提供固定現金流,而玉山證券推出的小額債,更以1000 美元的低門檻,讓學生與新手也能參與全球優質企業債投資。玉山E-Trader平台即時報價、條件式篩選與清楚的交易流程等特色,大幅降低投資難度,對於希望分散風險、建立穩定現金流的人來說,玉山小額債是一個值得嘗試的理財起點。
Thumbnail
相較於波動較大的股票,債券能提供固定現金流,而玉山證券推出的小額債,更以1000 美元的低門檻,讓學生與新手也能參與全球優質企業債投資。玉山E-Trader平台即時報價、條件式篩選與清楚的交易流程等特色,大幅降低投資難度,對於希望分散風險、建立穩定現金流的人來說,玉山小額債是一個值得嘗試的理財起點。
Thumbnail
隨著企業對雲端技術的依賴日益加深,確保雲端環境中的應用程式安全變得至關重要。雲端原生應用程式防護平台(Cloud-Native Application Protection Platform,CNAPP)應運而生,旨在提供統一且全面的解決方案來保障雲端應用程式在整個生態
Thumbnail
隨著企業對雲端技術的依賴日益加深,確保雲端環境中的應用程式安全變得至關重要。雲端原生應用程式防護平台(Cloud-Native Application Protection Platform,CNAPP)應運而生,旨在提供統一且全面的解決方案來保障雲端應用程式在整個生態
Thumbnail
限制 ALB 連線需透過 CloudFront 來,透過自訂HTTP Heard 來實現 首先先建立ALB 測試訪問 建立 CloudFront,Origins 為 ALB CloudFront 測試訪問 為ALB 新增 Listener rules  轉發到指定的Target
Thumbnail
限制 ALB 連線需透過 CloudFront 來,透過自訂HTTP Heard 來實現 首先先建立ALB 測試訪問 建立 CloudFront,Origins 為 ALB CloudFront 測試訪問 為ALB 新增 Listener rules  轉發到指定的Target
Thumbnail
利用 NLB 固定IP位址的優勢結合來解決 ALB 無固定 IP 之問題 首先設置EC2 Web Service 以Apache 示範 Security group 開放 80 port 0.0.0.0/0 全部允許訪問 建立Target group ,Target type Inst
Thumbnail
利用 NLB 固定IP位址的優勢結合來解決 ALB 無固定 IP 之問題 首先設置EC2 Web Service 以Apache 示範 Security group 開放 80 port 0.0.0.0/0 全部允許訪問 建立Target group ,Target type Inst
Thumbnail
從第二篇開始,我會以我的經驗(不足之處請多多建議),針對盤點過後的【資產種類】一一說明在資安上要注意的項目,您可以藉此檢視,您的系統是否要進行一些強化措施。 【資產種類】網站系統-地端租用空間(您不會進機房)
Thumbnail
從第二篇開始,我會以我的經驗(不足之處請多多建議),針對盤點過後的【資產種類】一一說明在資安上要注意的項目,您可以藉此檢視,您的系統是否要進行一些強化措施。 【資產種類】網站系統-地端租用空間(您不會進機房)
Thumbnail
Amazon CodeGuru Security is a static application security testing (SAST) tool that combines machine learning (ML) and automated reasoning to identif
Thumbnail
Amazon CodeGuru Security is a static application security testing (SAST) tool that combines machine learning (ML) and automated reasoning to identif
Thumbnail
EC2 Metadata 是可以從作業系統獲取的 EC2 信息,如 Instance ID、Instance 類型、所屬AZ等。例如,您可以通過將Instance ID 放在作業系統上運行的腳本的數據中來使 Logs 更易於查看。 獲取 Metadata 的方法是Instance Meta Dat
Thumbnail
EC2 Metadata 是可以從作業系統獲取的 EC2 信息,如 Instance ID、Instance 類型、所屬AZ等。例如,您可以通過將Instance ID 放在作業系統上運行的腳本的數據中來使 Logs 更易於查看。 獲取 Metadata 的方法是Instance Meta Dat
Thumbnail
以下是限制 S3 bucket 訪問 HTTPS 的方法 測試 S3 存儲桶訪問 S3 bucket 通常允許 HTTP 和 HTTPS 訪問 AWS CLI 預設通常使用 HTTPS 向 AWS 服務發送請求 https://docs.aws.amazon.com/zh_tw/cli/l
Thumbnail
以下是限制 S3 bucket 訪問 HTTPS 的方法 測試 S3 存儲桶訪問 S3 bucket 通常允許 HTTP 和 HTTPS 訪問 AWS CLI 預設通常使用 HTTPS 向 AWS 服務發送請求 https://docs.aws.amazon.com/zh_tw/cli/l
Thumbnail
當在管理 AWS 帳戶常常提醒 User 要設置啟用 MFA 來保護帳號安全,但常常這樣提醒是蠻累的,這是可以透過Policy來強制使用,當未啟用 MFA 將無法使用所有功能,除設置 MFA 例外。 Policy 如下: { "Version": "2012-10-17", "S
Thumbnail
當在管理 AWS 帳戶常常提醒 User 要設置啟用 MFA 來保護帳號安全,但常常這樣提醒是蠻累的,這是可以透過Policy來強制使用,當未啟用 MFA 將無法使用所有功能,除設置 MFA 例外。 Policy 如下: { "Version": "2012-10-17", "S
追蹤感興趣的內容從 Google News 追蹤更多 vocus 的最新精選內容追蹤 Google News